USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo Guaruja Pousada Guarujá, suítes Praia do tombo Guarujá Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Pousada Guarujá, suítes Praia do tombo Guarujá Pousada Guarujá, suítes Praia do tombo Guarujá Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo

ex. Ta Tendo Surf House

Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

34

Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo


The comfortable Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel offers comfortable rooms within 6 km of a top family-friendly place like the big Acqua Mundo Aquarium. This Guaruja guest house provides guests with Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Fortress History Museum of Santo Amaro da Barra Grande is located about a 10-minute ride away, and Andradas Fort is within a few blocks of the hotel. The Praia do Tombo district of Guaruja, where the Pousada Guaruja sits, grants access to cultural attractions like Sea Museum, which is 3.8 km away. Also, the property is around a 15-minute drive from Municipal Aquarium Santos. This Guaruja hotel is 49 km from Pref Saladino railway station.

The rooms are fitted with private bathrooms with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet.

The restaurant Feijuca do Malandro is located in the vicinity of the Pousada.

  • Local attractions
  • Lookout Galheta
    1.5 km
  • Jardim Asturias
    1.5 km
  • Fort of the Andradas
    800 m
  • Tombo Beach
    750 m
  • Barra Grande Fort
    2.4 km
  • Astúrias Handcraft Market
    1.2 km
  • Praia do Tombo
    700 m
  • Guaiuba Beach
    1 km
  • Asturias Beach
    1.4 km
  • Icanhema Hill
    1.4 km
  • Airports
  • Congonhas
    93 km
  • Train stations
  • Maua
    43 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • No pets allowed
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Outdoor dining area

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Garden furniture
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    How far is Congonhas from the Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel?

    There is a 95-km distance between Congonhas and the Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel?

    The Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel provides guests with a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the guest house?

    Guests of the guest house should be ready to check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    What is the price of a room in the Guaruja guest house?

    The minimal room price in the Guaruja guest house is $46.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel?

    At the Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo hotel, guests can choose among Private Bathroom Double Room and Standard Suite.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Guaruja, Suites Praia Do Tombo, Brazil

941 Rua Avedis Simonian Casa, Guaruja, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved